2015 July/ August

H M Prasadi Imalsha Jayasinghe 5 Manakkulamayagama Primary School First in the Class APSL-SAREP-0129 Leslie Dep
B M Lasith Madhuranga Basnayake 5 Eriyawa Primary School First in the Class APSL-SAREP-0130 Leslie Dep
W M Tharindu Dilip Rajapakse 4 Hunugallewa Primary School First in the Class APSL-SAREP-0131 Leslie Dep
D M Kasun Prasanna Dissanayake 8 Wikadenigama Kanista Vidyalaya First in the Class APSL-SAREP-0132 Leslie Dep
H M Themiya Pethum Herath 6 Ehetuwewa Maha Vidyalaya High marks in Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP-0133 Eshan Weerasinghe
G M Induwari Sandeepani Atapattu 8 Maha Embogama Kanista Vidyalaya First in the Class APSL-SAREP-0134 Eshan Weerasinghe
H M Varuni Ishara Kumari 9 Ku/Maliyadewa Balika Viduhala High marks in Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP-0135 Ajith Weerasinghe
R M Deneth Induwara 4 Ehetuwewa Primary School Highest marks in the class APSL-SAREP-0136 Ajith Weerasinghe
I M Pramodi NJayawardane 5 Yapahu Royal College Excellence in educational performance APSL-SAREP-0137 Mervyn Silva
R M Ravindra H Ranabahu 10 Yapahuwa Maha Vidyalaya Impressive educational performance APSL-SAREP-0138 Mervyn Silva
P M Vimukthi K Wijekoon 8 Koonwewa M.M.Widyalaya Good efforts in studies APSL-SAREP-0139 I M Dharmadasa
Chanudhi Ransima Jayawardane 6 Kalawana Jathika Pasela High marks in Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP-0140 I M Dharmadasa
Ashni D Karunaratne 7 Central College Thambuththegama Good efforts in studies APSL-SAREP-0141 Asela Dharmadasa

2014 July

R P S Chathurangika 12-D Ehetuwewa Bandaranayake Vidyalaya Excellence in drama APSL-SAREP-0114 Leslie Dep
J M Nimasha Udayangani Kumari 13-C Ehetuwewa Bandaranayake Vidyalaya Excellence in sports APSL-SAREP-0115 Leslie Dep
W T M Sashikala Kalpani Wanninayake 11 Maha Embogama Kanista Vidyalaya Head Girl APSL-SAREP-0116 Mervyn Silva
H A Sumudu Latha Weerasinghe 7 Maha Embogama Kanista Vidyalaya Excellence in Learning APSL-SAREP-0117 Mervyn Silva
J M Suresh Manjula Bandara 3 Nakolagane Kanista Vidyalaya Excellence in Learning APSL-SAREP-0118 Ajith Weerasinghe
D M Namal Karunaratne 7 Nakolagane Kanista Vidyalaya First in the class APSL-SAREP-0119 Ajith Weerasinghe
M S F Sahra 8 Angamugama Muslim school First in the class APSL-SAREP-0120 Ajith Weerasinghe
Lahiru Dilshan Abeykoon Bandara 2 Dimbulagala Vidyalaya Excellence in Learning APSL-SAREP-0121 Ajith Weerasinghe
Shakila Kalpani Weerasekera 8 Wikadenigama Secondary school Excellence in Learning & Sports APSL-SAREP-0122 I M Dharmadasa
W A Shashika Wicremasinghe 2 Madadombe primary school Excellence in Learning APSL-SAREP-0123 I M Dharmadasa
Sahan Virage Madhusanka 5 Eriyawa primary school Excellence in Learning APSL-SAREP-0124 T D Dharmadasa
Hirushani Thaksila 5 Manakkulamayagama primary school First in the class APSL-SAREP-0125 T D Dharmadasa
R M Chalani K S Bandara 5 Kaduruwewa primary school Best three performance in 2014 scholarship exam APSL-SAREP-0126 Asela Dharmadasa
W M Uthpala N Wasala 5 Kaduruwewa primary school Best three performance in 2014 scholarship exam APSL-SAREP-0127 Ruvini Dharmadasa
E M Manusha Sanjana Ekanayake 5 Kaduruwewa primary school Best three performance in 2014 scholarship exam APSL-SAREP-0128 Ruvini Dharmadasa

2013 August

Abekoon Bandara H.M.D 7 Bandaranayake School, Ehetuwewa Success in year 5 scholarship exam 2011 APSL-SAREP093 Mr. Mervyn Silva
Prasad Senaratne H.M.C. 9 Bandaranayake School,   Ehetuwewa Success in year 5 scholarship   exam 2009 APSL-SAREP092 Mrs. Janet Silva
Madumali Wanninayake 10 Nanneriya Primary School Excellence in extracurricular work APSL-SAREP091 Dr. Ajith Weerasinghe
Sandamali Herath A.H.M.P. 12 Anuradhapura Central Excellence in extracurricular   work APSL-SAREP090 Eshan Weerasinghe
Saduni Wijesundara W.M.P. 5 Wikadenigama Primary School Best performance in her studies APSL-SAREP089 Prof. I M Dharmadasa
Sevmini Divaanjalie N.G. 6 Ataragalla Vane Kolany School Excellence in Singing APSL-SAREP088 Prof. I M Dharmadasa
Kumara Siriwardana R.D.M.M. 7 Embogama Primary School A gifted child APSL-SAREP087 Mrs. T.D. Dharmadasa
Chamani Sevvandi R.M. 5 Kaduruwewa Primary School Interest in sports APSL-SAREP086 Mrs. T.D. Dharmadasa
Sandakelum Rajapaksha R.M.N. 5 Kaduruwewa Primary School Success in year 5 Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP085 Dr. Asela Dharmadasa
Navodya Dissanayake   H.M.D. 5 Kaduruwewa Primary School Success in year 5 Scholarship   exam APSL-SAREP084 Dr. Ruvini Dharmadasa

2011 July

D Imalka Gunaratne 12 St. Anthony’s Girl’s College, Kandy Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP083 APSL
Nelumika Gunawardana 12 Dehiwala, Colombo Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP082 APSL
N. Mohammed Aathif 12 Islahiyyah Arabic College, Madampe, Puttalam district Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP081 APSL
Kulendran Anujan 12 Vauniya Tamil Madya Maha Vidyalaya, Vauniya Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP080 APSL
M F Mohammed Fashan 12 Islahiyyah Arabic College, Madampe, Puttalam district Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP079 APSL
S Nirosha 12 Sri Ganesha Tamil Maha Vidyalayam, Koslanda Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP078 APSL
W M G Samudra Hemamali 12 Magama Maha Vidyalaya, Koswatta Rd, Tissamaharamaya,  Hambantota Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP077 APSL
S Kaushala Jayaweera 12 Prajapathi Gothami Balika Maha Vidyalaya, Ambalangoda Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP076 APSL
T A T Sandamali Kumaratunga 12 Udagama Maha Vidyalaya, Ratnapura Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP075 Dr. Roger Srivasan
E W M C C Roshini Kumari 12 Gamini Jathika Pasela, Nuwara Eliya Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP074 Dr. Roger Srivasan
M K Hansika Peiris 12 Sri Sumangala Balika Maha Vidyalaya, Panadura Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP073 Mervyn Silva
J R G Madhubhashini   Wimalaratne Eheliyagoda M. Maha Vidyalaya, Ratnapura Runnerup in 1st APSL Awards APSL-SAREP072 Ajith Weerasinghe
H M Nayanasiri Herath 5 Ihalagama Primary School Success in the Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP071 Leslie Dep
E M U P Ekanayake 5 Wannikuda wewa Primary Success in the Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP070 I M Dharmadasa
S K M N Priyadarshani 5 Kaduruwewa Primary Success in the Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP069 I M Dharmadasa

2010 July

W M N Bandara Wasala 5 Kaduruwewa Primary Success in the Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP068 Ishan Weerasinghe
W M A U Wanninayake 5 Kaduruwewa Primary Success in the Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP067 Ruvini  Dharmadasa
W A D D Sriyani Kelaniya Univ. Galgamuwa Maha Vidyalaya Univ. entrance with 3As APSL-SAREP066 I M Dharmadasa
W A D Nayomi Rajarata Univ. Galgamuwa Maha Vidyalaya Univ. entrance with 3As APSL-SAREP065 I M Dharmadasa
A S Sasmina Begam 4 Angamugama Muslim Vidyalaya Best performance APSL-SAREP064 Tamara Dharmadasa
S M Sahlan 7 Gallewa Muslim Vidyalaya Best performance APSL-SAREP063 Asela Dharmadasa
R U G Gerome Deluxson 7 Roman Catholic Tamil Medium Vidyalaya-Galgamuwa Best performance APSL-SAREP062 Ruvini Dharmadasa
W M N Bandara Wasala 5 Kaduruwewa Primary School Second best  performer   in Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP061 I M Dharmadasa
W M A U Wanninayake 5 Kaduruwewa Primary School Highest performer in Scholarship exam APSL-SAREP060 Mervyn Silva
D M L Ashek Pramith Ranaweera 8 Makalanegama Primary School Best performance APSL-SAREP059 Leslie Dep
W M Akshila Madhushani 5 Galapita Digana Primary School Best performance APSL-SAREP058 Ajith Weerasinghe
I P Buddhika Manoj 5 Ihala Koonwewa Primary School Best performance APSL-SAREP057 Ajith Weerasinghe
H M Dinuka Abekoon Bandara 4 Bandaranayake Primary School – Ehetuwewa Best performance APSL-SAREP056 Ajith Weerasinghe
H M Dinuka Dilshan Ratnayake 10 Maha Embogama Primary School Best performance APSL-SAREP055 Ajith Weerasinghe
H M Daminda Sampath   Siriwardana 9 Vikadenigama Primary School Best performance APSL-SAREP054 Roger Srivasan
I M Shalika Subhashini 6 Nithalawa Primary School Best performance APSL-SAREP053 Roger Srivasan
J M Iresha Madhushani 7 Dimbulagala Maha Vidyalaya Best performance APSL-SAREP052 Roger Srivasan
R M Gayan Dharshana Ratnayake 11 Hunugallewa Primary School Best performance APSL-SAREP051 Roger Srivasan
N P Nisansala Dilrukshi   Wijedasa 12 Ehetuwewa Bandaranayake Navodya Pasela Best performance APSL-SAREP050 Roger Srivasan
W M Sajith Madhuranga   Ekanayake 11A Ehetuwewa Bandaranayake Navodya Pasela Best performance APSL-SAREP049 Roger Srivasan
D M U Saranga Bandara 7A Ehetuwewa Bandaranayake Navodya Pasela Best performance APSL-SAREP048 Roger Srivasan
S M Nuwan Prasad Jayaweera Univ. Ehetuwewa Bandaranayake Navodya Pasela Selection to Eng. Faculty APSL-SAREP047 Roger Srivasan

2009 July

Awaiting name 5 Kaduruwewa Primary School Best performance at the scholarship examination APSL-SAREP046
Sadeeka M Rathnayake 12 Ehetuwewa Navodya Vidyalaya Best Student APSL-SAREP045
Iresha Premathilaka 10 Usgala Saliya Raja Vidyalaya Best Student APSL-SAREP044
Harshamala Subhashini 5 Meegalewa Primary School Best Student APSL-SAREP043
Madhushi Upeksha 5 Nanneriya Primary School Best Student APSL-SAREP042

2008 March

D.M.D.S. Dassanayake 11 Central College Ibbagamuwa Excellent Results in GCSE APSL-SAREP041
E.M.T.Y. Ekanayake 11 Polpithigama National College Excellent Results in GCSE APSL-SAREP040
Thilini Ramya Kumari 7 Kathnoruwa Maha Vidyalaya Best Student APSL-SAREP039
Ravindu Nuwan Bandara Wasala 2 Kaduruwewa Primary First in Class APSL-SAREP038
L.D. Damith Awishka 3 Kaduruwewa Primary First in Class APSL-SAREP037
R.M. Isuru Lakmal 5 Galpothanegama Primary Best Student APSL-SAREP036
K.M.P.S. Prabath Kumara 7 Galpitiya Primary Best Student APSL-SAREP035
K.G. Dinesh Kumara 9 Wikadenigama Primary Best Student APSL-SAREP034
Shalika Nishani Bandara 6 Nithalawa Primary Best Student APSL-SAREP033
D.M. Kumudu Bagya 4 Galapita Digana Primary Best Student APSL-SAREP032

2007 July

I M Delesha Herath Kaduruwewa Primary School Second best in Scholarship Examinations-2007 APSL-SAREP031
R M M Shashika Bandara 5 Kaduruwewa Primary School Best in Scholarship Examinations-2007 APSL-SAREP030
Ramesh C Rajakaruna 10 Embogama Secondary College Best Student in Science APSL-SAREP029
Madhuska Harshani 9 Embogama Secondary College Best Student in Commerce APSL-SAREP028
Nisansala Dilrukshi 9 Embogama Secondary College Best Student in Arts APSL-SAREP027
Chaturangi D Wijerathne 12 Bandarawela Vishaka Balika MMV Excellent results in GCSE O/L examinations APSL-SAREP026
Dayan Rathnayake 12 Dharmaraja College, Kandy Excellent results in GCSE O/L examinations APSL-SAREP025
Salani Dissanayake 10 Ibbagamuwa Central College Successful performance to-date APSL-SAREP024
Shantha Upul Bandara Univ. Univ. of Kelaniya Successful performance in the University APSL-SAREP023
Chaturanga B Wijerathne Univ. Univ. of Peradeniya Good performance in A/L examinations APSL-SAREP022

2006 December

Muditha Mihirani Rathnayake 7 Ehetuwewa Navodya Pasela First in class APSL-SAREP021
Sujeewa Madhusanka 6 Hunugallewa Secondary School Second in class APSL-SAREP020
Nilakshi Madhushani 6 Hunugallewa Secondary School First in class APSL-SAREP019
Nisansala Dilrukshi 9 Maha Embogama School First in class APSL-SAREP018
Shehani Shasikala Wijepala 5 Maha Embogama School First in class APSL-SAREP017
P. M. Srimal 6 Dimbulagala School Success in Scholarship Examinations APSL-SAREP016
Nuwanthika Prasadini 2 Primary School, Kaduruwewa Simply encouraging to study well APSL-SAREP015
Dissanayake APSL-SAREP014
Roshan Srimali 2 Primary School, Kaduruwewa Simply encouraging to study well APSL-SAREP013
Lakmini Karunaratne 9 Thambuththegama Central College Successful performance to-date APSL-SAREP012
Uchitha Somaratne 9 Thambuththegama Central College Studies with positive attitude APSL-SAREP011

2006 June

Mahesh I Chandrasiri 12E Navodaya Pasela, Ehetuwewa Best Student in Commerce APSL-SAREP010
H M M Jayasinghe 12F Navodaya Pasela/Ehetuwewa Best Student in Arts APSL-SAREP009
D M S A Dissanayake 12F Navodaya Pasela, Ehetuwewa Best Student in Science APSL-SAREP008
Sajinee N Gallage 5 Primary School, Kaduruwewa Success in Scholarship Examinations APSL-SAREP007
Nadeesha N Ratnayake 5 Primary School/Kaduruwewa Success in Scholarship Examinations APSL-SAREP006
Dhanuska P Ratnayake 5 Primary School, Kaduruwewa Success in Scholarship Examinations APSL-SAREP005
Sripali Karunaratne 9 Walisinghe H Mahavidyalaya, Anuradhapura Studies with determination and achievements to date APSL-SAREP004
Kumudangali K Somaratne 10 Thambuththegama Central college Successful achievements in Arts & other subjects APSL-SAREP003
Charthurya Ishan Bandara 8 Lumbini Vidyalaya, Colombo Performance with interest & enthusiasm APSL-SAREP002
Amila Prasad Bandara 12 Ananda College, Colombo GCSE O/L Success APSL-SAREP001